Is Multi-Seed Original Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • 5g saturated fat 0g trans fat 0g cholesterol omg sodium 5total carbohydrate 9g dietary fiber 1g total sugars 0g incl
  • og added sugars 0% 0% 2% 3% 4% 0% protein 1g vitamin d omcg calcium 3iron potassium 40% 2% 6% 0% the % daily value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet

5g saturated fat 0g trans fat 0g cholesterol omg sodium 5total carbohydrate 9g dietary fiber 1g total sugars 0g incl

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

nutrition facts serv, size 1 package (14g) amount per serving calories 60 % daily value* 3% total fat 2,5g saturated fat 0g trans fat 0g cholesterol omg sodium 50mg total carbohydrate 9g dietary fiber 1g total sugars 0g incl, og added sugars 0% 0% 2% 3% 4% 0% protein 1g vitamin d omcg calcium 31mg iron 1mg potassium 42mg 0% 2% 6% 0% * the % daily value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, ngredients brown rice flour, sesame seeds, potato starch quinoa seeds, safflowerol flax seeds r a soy sauce powder (tamari soy sauce soybeans, salti maltodextrin jcorn salt, contanc s th foods, inc,, 2134 harlem road, loves park, il 61111

Check Multi-Seed Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichOn The Go