Is Multi-Seed Original Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 5g saturated fat 0g trans fat 0g cholesterol omg sodium 5total carbohydrate 9g dietary fiber 1g total sugars 0g incl
- og added sugars 0% 0% 2% 3% 4% 0% protein 1g vitamin d omcg calcium 3iron potassium 40% 2% 6% 0% the % daily value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet
5g saturated fat 0g trans fat 0g cholesterol omg sodium 5total carbohydrate 9g dietary fiber 1g total sugars 0g incl
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nutrition facts serv, size 1 package (14g) amount per serving calories 60 % daily value* 3% total fat 2,5g saturated fat 0g trans fat 0g cholesterol omg sodium 50mg total carbohydrate 9g dietary fiber 1g total sugars 0g incl, og added sugars 0% 0% 2% 3% 4% 0% protein 1g vitamin d omcg calcium 31mg iron 1mg potassium 42mg 0% 2% 6% 0% * the % daily value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, ngredients brown rice flour, sesame seeds, potato starch quinoa seeds, safflowerol flax seeds r a soy sauce powder (tamari soy sauce soybeans, salti maltodextrin jcorn salt, contanc s th foods, inc,, 2134 harlem road, loves park, il 61111
Check Multi-Seed Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multi-Seed Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


