Is Multi-Seed Original Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- safflowerol flax seeds r a soy sauce powder
safflowerol flax seeds r a soy sauce powder
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nutrition facts serv, size 1 package (14g) amount per serving calories 60 % daily value* 3% total fat 2,5g saturated fat 0g trans fat 0g cholesterol omg sodium 50mg total carbohydrate 9g dietary fiber 1g total sugars 0g incl, og added sugars 0% 0% 2% 3% 4% 0% protein 1g vitamin d omcg calcium 31mg iron 1mg potassium 42mg 0% 2% 6% 0% * the % daily value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, ngredients brown rice flour, sesame seeds, potato starch quinoa seeds, safflowerol flax seeds r a soy sauce powder (tamari soy sauce soybeans, salti maltodextrin jcorn salt, contanc s th foods, inc,, 2134 harlem road, loves park, il 61111
Check Multi-Seed Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multi-Seed Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


