Is MULTI VI MIN – 120 VCAPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- +6 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (Vitamin A Palmitate), Equivalent To 4, Iu Vitamin A Activity, Thiamine (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin (Riboflavin-5-phosphate Sodium Salt), Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium-d-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride And Pyridoxal-5-phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folate (Folic Acid), Biotin, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Succinate), Equivalent To 80 Iu Vitamin E Activity, Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Potassium Citrate, Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Iron (Iron Citrate), Manganese (Manganese Ii Citrate), Chromium (Chromium Iii Citrate), Selenium (Sodium Selenate), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable), Hypromellose (Capsule Shell)
Check MULTI VI MIN – 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTI VI MIN – 120 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
MULTI VI MIN – 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


