Is MULTI VI MIN – 120 VCAPS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (Vitamin A Palmitate), Equivalent To 4, Iu Vitamin A Activity, Thiamine (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin (Riboflavin-5-phosphate Sodium Salt), Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium-d-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride And Pyridoxal-5-phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folate (Folic Acid), Biotin, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Succinate), Equivalent To 80 Iu Vitamin E Activity, Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Potassium Citrate, Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Iron (Iron Citrate), Manganese (Manganese Ii Citrate), Chromium (Chromium Iii Citrate), Selenium (Sodium Selenate), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable), Hypromellose (Capsule Shell)

Check MULTI VI MIN – 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MULTI VI MIN – 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
On The Go