Is MULTI VI MIN – 120 VCAPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin A (Vitamin A Palmitate), Equivalent To 4, Iu Vitamin A Activity, Thiamine (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin (Riboflavin-5-phosphate Sodium Salt), Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium-d-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride And Pyridoxal-5-phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folate (Folic Acid), Biotin, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Succinate), Equivalent To 80 Iu Vitamin E Activity, Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Potassium Citrate, Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Iron (Iron Citrate), Manganese (Manganese Ii Citrate), Chromium (Chromium Iii Citrate), Selenium (Sodium Selenate), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable), Hypromellose (Capsule Shell)
Check MULTI VI MIN – 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTI VI MIN – 120 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
MULTI VI MIN – 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


