Is MULTIFACTORS WOMENS MULTIVITAMIN - 90 VCAPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- magnesium
- calcium
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- +16 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamins, Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium-d-pantothenate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride/pyridoxal-5-phosphate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin (Nicotinic Acid), Niacinamide, Vitamin A (Palmitate), Beta Carotene, Folic Acid (Folate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin K2 (Menaquinone), Mk-7 (From Natto Bean), Minerals, Calcium (Carbonate/citrate), Magnesium (Aspartate), Iron (Ferrous Bisglycinate), Zinc (Citrate), Citrate, Manganese (Citrate), Boron (Citrate), Copper (Gluconate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Chromium (Polynicotinate), Selenium (Selenomethionine), Vanadium (Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Citrate), Additional, Rhodiola Extract (Rhodiola Rosea), Root, Standardized To 3,5% Rosavins, Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf, Standardized To 45% Egcg, Berryrichtm Powder Extract (Fruit), Grape, Pomegranate, Strawberry, Cranberry, Blueberry, Raspberry, Bilberry, Cranberry 36:1 Extract (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Fruit, Choline, Inositol, Betaine Hci, Coenzyme Q10 (Yeast Or Bacteria), Digestive Enzymes, Amylase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Protease (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lipase (Aspergillus Niger), Cellulase (Trichoderma Reesei), Indole-3-carbinol, Lutein (Tagetes Erecta), Oleoresin, Hvp: Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein
Check MULTIFACTORS WOMENS MULTIVITAMIN - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTIFACTORS WOMENS MULTIVITAMIN - 90 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 17 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Where to buy
MULTIFACTORS WOMENS MULTIVITAMIN - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


