Is MULTIGENICS INTENSIVE CARE - 180TABS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (15% (1500 Iu) As Retinyl Acetate, 85% (8500 Iu) As Beta-carotene), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate And Mixed Tocopherols), Thiamin (As Thiamin Mononitrate), Mgriboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide And Niacin), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hci), Folate (As Folic Acid And L-5-methyl Tetrahydrofolate), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (As D-calcium Pantothenate), Calcium (As Calcium Citrate, Microcrystalline Hydroxyapatite Concentrate, And Calcium Glycinate), Iron (As Iron Glycinate), Mgphosphorus (As Microcrystalline Hydroxyapatite Concentrate), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (As Magnesium Bis-glycinate, And Magnesium Citrate), Zinc (As Zinc Glycinate), Selenium (As Selenium Aspartate), Copper (As Copper Citrate), Mgmanganese (As Manganese Glycinate), Chromium (As Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate), Molybdenum (As Molybdenum Aspartate), Potassium Aspartate, Quercetin25 Mgbetaine Hcl, Choline (As Choline Bitartrate), Inositol120 Mgl-glutamine, Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex, Para-aminobenzoic Acid (Paba), Mixed Carotenoids (Including Beta-carotene, Alpha-carotene, Cryptoxanthin, Zeaxanthin, And Lutein), Gamma Tocopherol (As Mixed Tocopherols), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose, Stearic Acid (Vegetable), Croscarmellose Sodium, Silica, Coating (Water, Hypromellose, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Hydroxypropylcellulose, And Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin)

Check MULTIGENICS INTENSIVE CARE - 180TABS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MULTIGENICS INTENSIVE CARE - 180TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go