Is MULTIGRAIN OATMEAL, MAPLE SPICE WITH RAISINS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- rye
- barley
- wheat
- oats
- organic whole grain rolled oats
- natural flavor
rye
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (OATS, RYE, BARLEY, WHEAT), ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC RAISINS (CONTAINS ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC MAPLE SUGAR, ORGANIC MILLED FLAXSEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR.
Check MULTIGRAIN OATMEAL, MAPLE SPICE WITH RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTIGRAIN OATMEAL, MAPLE SPICE WITH RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
About this product
Cereal · Dried


