Is Multigrain Rolls, Long Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- trans fat free margarine
trans fat free margarine
Dietitian noteMargarine does not typically contain animal products. However, some manufacturers add dairy or dairy-derived products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Whole Wheat And Wheat Flour, Water, Trans Fat Free Margarine, Fresh Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Course Rye, Millet, Flax, Bran, Rolled Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds
Check Multigrain Rolls, Long against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multigrain Rolls, Long in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Multigrain Rolls, Long is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


