Is multigrain sandwich bread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, ascorbic iron, thiamine acid, enzyme, reduced mononitrate, niacin, folic acid, riboflavin), water, blend (wheat flakes, rye meal, multigrain wheat bran, flax seeds, corn flakes, oat flakes, rye flour, soy grits, millet seeds), sunflower seeds, rolled oals, flax seeds, sugar, sea salt, wheat gluten, yeast, blackstrap molasses, sesame seeds, rye flakes, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner), enzymes, wheat starch, wenzyme wh ity that handle contains: wheat, produced in a facility that handles allergens-wheat, soy, fish, shellfish, peanuts, dairy, eggs, sesame, and tree nuts,

Check multigrain sandwich bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking