Is Multigrain with Flaxseeds, Wheat and Other Grains 8 Tortillas Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain whole wheat flour including the germ
  • wheat gluten
  • spelt flakes
  • khorasan wheat flakes

whole grain whole wheat flour including the germ

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR INCLUDING THE GERM, WATER, FLAXSEEDS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OR SOYBEAN), WHEAT GLUTEN (INGREDIENTS MAY VARY), MILLET, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SPELT FLAKES, KHORASAN WHEAT FLAKES, BARLEY FLAKES, POPPY SEEDS, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, AMARANTH, QUINOA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE (INGREDIENTS MAY VARY), CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM PEROXIDE (INGREDIENTS MAY VARY).

Check Multigrain with Flaxseeds, Wheat and Other Grains 8 Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Multigrain with Flaxseeds, Wheat and Other Grains 8 Tortillas is available at 3 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblaws

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking