Is Multivitamin - Adults Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- +2 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Карбонат кальция, хлорид калия, двухосновный фосфат кальция, оксид магния, микрокристаллическая целлюлоза, аскорбиновая кислота (витамин C), фумарат железа, dl-альфа токоферилацетат (вит. е), мальтодекстрин. Содержит & amp; lt; 2% бета-каротина (для сохранения свежести), биотин, пантотенат кальция, холекальциферол (витамин d3), пиколинат хрома, сульфат меди, кукурузный крахмал, кросповидон, цианокобаламин (витамин B12), фолиевая кислота, желатина, стеарат магния, сульфат марганца, модифицированный кукурузный крахмал, ниацинамид, фитонадион (витамин K), полиэтиленгликоль, поливиниловый спирт, йодид калия, пиридоксина гидрохлорид (витамин B6), рибофлавин (витамин B2), диоксид кремния, аскорбат натрия (для сохранения свежести), молибдат натрия, селенат натрия, тальк, тиамина мононитрат (витамин B1), диоксид титана, токоферолы (для сохранения свежести), ацетат витамина A, краситель желтый 6 лак, оксид цинка.
Check Multivitamin - Adults against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multivitamin - Adults in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


