Is Munchies All Dressed Assaisonné Flavoured Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Sodium Acetate, Spices And Herbs, Salt, Acetic Acid, Yeast, Garlic Powder, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Vinegar Solids, Paprika, Natural Flavour).
Check Munchies All Dressed Assaisonné Flavoured Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchies All Dressed Assaisonné Flavoured Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


