Is Munchies Caramel & Biscuit Sharing Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- dried whole milk
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate with a caramel filling
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate with a caramel filling (20%) and biscuit pieces (7%). Milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum and vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter. Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 27% minimum. Ingredients: sugar, cocoa butter, glucose syrup, dried whole milk, cocoa mass, rice flour, vegetable fats (palm, shea), butterfat (milk), whey powder (milk), sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), emulsifier (lecithins), salt, whey protein concentrate (milk), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), sunflower oil, natural flavourings, peanut, hazelnut pieces. May contain other tree nuts and soya.
Check Munchies Caramel & Biscuit Sharing Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchies Caramel & Biscuit Sharing Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


