Is Munchkin 5 Draw Bath Crayons 36m+ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 77491
- wax
- ci 15850
- ethylhexyl palmitate
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceresin, Talc, Ceteareth-20, Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum / Huile Minérale), Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Cera Carnauba / Cire De Carnauba), Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, May Contain(+/-): [Red] Red 6 (CI 15850), Iron Oxides (CI 77491); [Orange] Yellow 6 (CI 15985), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891); [Blue] Ultramarines (CI 77007), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891); [Green] Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891); (Yellow) Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Yellow 10 (CI 47005), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891)
Check Munchkin 5 Draw Bath Crayons 36m+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchkin 5 Draw Bath Crayons 36m+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Stick


