Is Munchme Nutritious Snack Pistachio Cranberry | 120g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet and tart contrast with savory depth, offering a crunchy bite and chewy fruit bursts; commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, mixed into trail mixes, sprinkled over yogurt or salads, used in baking. Reviews note pleasing balance and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about uneven fruit distribution and roast notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, almonds,rice malt, dried cranberries (7.5%), cane sugar, pistachios (4.5%), sesame seeds, sea salt, natural flavour.

Check Munchme Nutritious Snack Pistachio Cranberry | 120g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Munchme Nutritious Snack Pistachio Cranberry | 120g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item