Is Munk Pack Coconut Cocoa Chip Keto Granola Bar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Munk Pack Coconut Cocoa Chip Keto Granola Bar is a chewy and delicious snack that is perfect for those following a keto diet. Made with almonds and coconut, this grain-free bar is also gluten-free and low in sugar. It contains 140 calories and is packed with wholesome ingredients. The bar is plant-based and contains 4g of plant-based protein from allulose, a plant-based protein. People really enjoy the taste of this granola bar and appreciate its deliciousness and healthiness for keto diets.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Coconut, Allulose, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Palm Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Almonds, Coconut And Milk. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk And Eggs.

Check Munk Pack Coconut Cocoa Chip Keto Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Munk Pack Coconut Cocoa Chip Keto Granola Bar is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go