Is Munk Pack Coconut Cocoa Chip Keto Granola Bar Vegan?

Description
The Munk Pack Coconut Cocoa Chip Keto Granola Bar is a chewy and delicious snack that is perfect for those following a keto diet. Made with almonds and coconut, this grain-free bar is also gluten-free and low in sugar. It contains 140 calories and is packed with wholesome ingredients. The bar is plant-based and contains 4g of plant-based protein from allulose, a plant-based protein. People really enjoy the taste of this granola bar and appreciate its deliciousness and healthiness for keto diets.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- unsweetened chocolate
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Munk Pack Coconut Cocoa Chip Keto Granola Bar is a chewy and delicious snack that is perfect for those following a keto diet. Made with almonds and coconut, this grain-free bar is also gluten-free and low in sugar. It contains 140 calories and is packed with wholesome ingredients. The bar is plant-based and contains 4g of plant-based protein from allulose, a plant-based protein. People really enjoy the taste of this granola bar and appreciate its deliciousness and healthiness for keto diets.
Ingredients
Almonds, Coconut, Allulose, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Palm Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Almonds, Coconut And Milk. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk And Eggs.
Check Munk Pack Coconut Cocoa Chip Keto Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munk Pack Coconut Cocoa Chip Keto Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Where to buy
Munk Pack Coconut Cocoa Chip Keto Granola Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


