Is Musashi High Protein Shake Chocolate 99% Fat Free, 375mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- calcium caseinate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Whey Prote in Concentrate (Milk), Fructooligosaccharides, Coc oa Powder, Stabilisers (407, 412), Emulsifiers (47 1, Soy Lecithin), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (500) , Sweetener (955).
Check Musashi High Protein Shake Chocolate 99% Fat Free, 375mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi High Protein Shake Chocolate 99% Fat Free, 375mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Musashi High Protein Shake Chocolate 99% Fat Free, 375mL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


