Is Musashi Protein Crisp Choc Brownie | 60g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- no added sugar milk chocolate drops
- no added sugar white chocolate drops
- no added sugar milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Nuggets (37%) (Cocoa Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt)), No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate (24%) (Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Inulin, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Glucose Syrup (Sulphites), No Added Sugar Caramel (Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Polydextrose), Vegetable Fat (Vegetable Fat, Antioxidant (tert-Butylhydroquinone)), Stabilisers (Cellulose Microcrystalline, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vegetable Oil), Humectant (Glycerol), Peanut Butter, No Added Sugar White Chocolate Drops (3%) (Soy), No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate Drops (3%) (Soy), Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Pea Protein Isolate, Flavours, Peanut Flour, Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check Musashi Protein Crisp Choc Brownie | 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Protein Crisp Choc Brownie | 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
Aloha Protein Bar, Organic, Chocolate Fudge Brownie
Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie (1 Bar)
Where to buy
Musashi Protein Crisp Choc Brownie | 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


