Is Musashi Shred & Burn Vanilla 340g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Musashi Shred and Burn Protein Blend (97%) Whey Protein Concentrate, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Caffeine, L-Carnitine, Enzyme (Papain), Sweetener (Sucralose), Green Tea Extract, Green Coffee Extract, Choline Bitartrate.
Check Musashi Shred & Burn Vanilla 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi Shred & Burn Vanilla 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
Musashi Shred & Burn Vanilla 340g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


