Is Muscle Egg Egg White Protein Powder Chocolate Mocha Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- less than 2% of natural and artificial flavors
- of natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Pasteurized Cage-free Egg Whites, Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavors (tapioca Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Artificial Flavors), Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Sucralose. Contains Eggs.
Check Muscle Egg Egg White Protein Powder Chocolate Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Egg Egg White Protein Powder Chocolate Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


