Is Muscle Mac 307418 3.6 oz Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Microwave Cup, Pack of 12 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • dairy product solids
  • pasteurized milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese sauce mix

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

dairy product solids
pasteurized milk
milk protein concentrate

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Muscle Mac Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Pea Protein Isolate, Glyceryl Monostearate), Cheese Sauce Mix (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Palm Oil Powder (Palm Oil, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate), Milk Protein Concentrate, Dairy Product Solids, Natural Flavors, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactic Acid Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Anti Boil Over Powder (Food Starch-modified, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soybean Oil To Reduce Dusting)

Check Muscle Mac 307418 3.6 oz Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Microwave Cup, Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muscle Mac 307418 3.6 oz Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Microwave Cup, Pack of 12 is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Muscle Mac 307418 3.6 oz Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Microwave Cup, Pack of 12 | Spoonful