Is Muscle Milk, 30g Protein Crunch Bar, Vanilla Almond Yogurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate palm kernel oil
- milk protein isolate
- cream layer corn syrup
- whey protein isolate
milk protein concentrate palm kernel oil
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Soy Protein Crisps Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Cream Layer Corn Syrup, Milk Protein Concentrate Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Natural Sugar, Fractioned Palm Kernel Oil
Check Muscle Milk, 30g Protein Crunch Bar, Vanilla Almond Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk, 30g Protein Crunch Bar, Vanilla Almond Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


