Is Muscle Milk Flavored Beverage Strawberry Banana11 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3
Check Muscle Milk Flavored Beverage Strawberry Banana11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Flavored Beverage Strawberry Banana11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


