Is Muscle Milk Flavored Beverage Strawberry Banana11 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3
Check Muscle Milk Flavored Beverage Strawberry Banana11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Flavored Beverage Strawberry Banana11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


