Is Muscle Milk Genuine Non-Dairy Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, Ready to Drink, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct Vegetarian?

Description
Chocolate shake delivers a rich, cocoa-forward taste with a thick, creamy mouthfeel; some reviewers often note occasional chalkiness and a lingering sweetness. Packaged in single-serve bottles, consumers commonly drink it chilled as a post-workout recovery or quick on-the-go snack; praise centers frequently on convenience while critiques mention sweetness and aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium caseinate
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate shake delivers a rich, cocoa-forward taste with a thick, creamy mouthfeel; some reviewers often note occasional chalkiness and a lingering sweetness. Packaged in single-serve bottles, consumers commonly drink it chilled as a post-workout recovery or quick on-the-go snack; praise centers frequently on convenience while critiques mention sweetness and aftertaste.
Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Less than 1% of: Resistant Maltodextrin (Fibersol-2), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Dipotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Citrate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Phosphate, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Muscle Milk Genuine Non-Dairy Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, Ready to Drink, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Genuine Non-Dairy Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, Ready to Drink, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
Where to buy
Muscle Milk Genuine Non-Dairy Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, Ready to Drink, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


