Is Muscle Milk Pro Series Go Bananas Non Dairy Protein Shake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- biotin
- calcium phosphate
- calcium d-pantothenate
- +5 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), LESS THAN 1% OF: RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (FIBERSOL-2), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INULIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, TURMERIC POWDER (ADDED FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FOLIC ACID, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, NIACINAMIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN.
Check Muscle Milk Pro Series Go Bananas Non Dairy Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Pro Series Go Bananas Non Dairy Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Muscle Milk Pro Series Go Bananas Non Dairy Protein Shake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


