Is Muscle Milk Protein Bar, 15g Protein, Cookies 'N Cream, 12 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- milk derived protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Derived Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Glycerin, Water, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol Syrup, Cocoa, Sunflower Oil With Tocopherols (To Protect Flavor), Pea Protein, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Starch, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Invert Evaporated Cane Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Soy, Milk
Check Muscle Milk Protein Bar, 15g Protein, Cookies 'N Cream, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Protein Bar, 15g Protein, Cookies 'N Cream, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Muscle Milk Protein Bar, 15g Protein, Cookies 'N Cream, 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


