Is Muscle Milk Protein Bar Lemon Bliss Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- egg white
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- milk derived protein blend
- calcium phosphate
- calcium carbonate
- enzyme-modified soy protein
- natural flavors
- +3 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Derived Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Glycerin, Fractionated Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Oligofructose, Water, Maltitol Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil With Tocopherols (To Protect Flavor), Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Erythritol, Soluble Corn Fiber, Yogurt Powder (Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Egg White, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Syrup, Enzyme-modified Soy Protein, Pectin, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Cornstarch, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Carrageenan
Check Muscle Milk Protein Bar Lemon Bliss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Protein Bar Lemon Bliss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Muscle Milk Protein Bar Lemon Bliss is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


