Is Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Lemon | 50g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- milk solids 10
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- skim milk powder
- milk protein concentrate 77
- no added sugar white protein chocolate chip
- natural flavour
- hydrolysed collagen
- natural flavouring
- +5 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muscle Nation Lemon Flavoured Custard 35% (Custard Powder (Milk Protein Concentrate 77.0%, Skim milk Powder, Fibre (nulin), Medium-Chain-Triglyceride (MCT) Oil Powder (Antioxidants 306, 307b) (Milk), Flavour, Anticaking Agent (551), Thickener (Carboxymethyicellulose), Sweetener (Sucralose), Sodium Chloride), Sweetener (Maltitol), Isomaito-Oligo- C saccharide (Soluble Fibre), Humectant (Glycerol), Lemon Oil, Natural Colour (160a)). No Added Sugar Protein White Chocolate 20% (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Solids 33%, Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Solids 10%, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Lemon Paste 8% (Polydextrose, Glycerine, Lemon Juice 18%, Apple Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Fibre, Pectin, Food Acid (270, 332), Natural Flavouring, Stevia Extract, Natural Color (100)), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Isomalto-Oligosac- charide (Soluble Fibre), Humectant (Glycerol), Soy Protein Crisps, Sunflower OIl, Lemon Kibble 2%, Hydrolysed Collagen, Natural Flavour, No Added Sugar White Protein Chocolate Chip (Milk, Soy), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Color (150a), Antioxidant (Vitamin E)
Check Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Lemon | 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Lemon | 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Lemon | 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


