Is Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Strawberry | 50g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 120
- hydrolysed collagen
- calcium lactate
- humectants
- natural flavour
- +2 more
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muscle Nation Strawberry Servings Per Pack: 1 - Serving Size: 50g Flavoured Custard 33% (White Choc Custard Powder (Milk Protein Isolate (77%), Skim Milk Powder, Inulin, Coconut MCT Oil Powder, Anticaking Agent (551), Thickener (Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Flavours, Sweetener (Sucralose), Sodium Chloride), Sweetener (Maltitol), Isomalto- Oligosaccharide (Soluble Fibre), Humectant (Glycerol), Natural Flavour, Colour (120)), No Added Sugar White Choc 20% (Vegetable Fat, Sweetener (968), Milk Solids 15%, Inulin, Corn Fibre, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Sweetener (960), Monk Fruit Sweetener), Berry Paste 12% (Fruit (Apple Puree, Cherry Puree (6%), Elderberry Juice), Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Invert Sugar, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Sunflower Oil, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavour, Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (Soluble Fibre), Humectant (Glycerol), Soy Protein Crisps, Sunflower Oil, Strawberry Flavoured Crunch 2%, Natural Flavour, No Added Sugar White Choc Chip (Milk, Soy), Hydrolysed Collagen, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Colour (150a), Antioxidant (Vitamin E).
Check Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Strawberry | 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Strawberry | 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Muscle Nation Cheesecake Protein Bar Strawberry | 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


