Is Muscle Nation Custard Protein Bar Choc Peanut Butter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk solids 15
- no added sugar milk
- skim milk powder
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muscle Nation Peanut Flavoured Custard 27% (double Choc Custard Powder (milk Protein Isolate (69%), Cocoa (7.5%), Skim Milk Powder, Inulin, Coconut Mct Oil Powder, Flavours, Anticaking Agent (551), Thickener (carboxymethyl Cellulose), Sweetener (maltitol), Humectant (glycerol), Sodium Chloride), Sweetener (sucralose), Sodium Chloride, No Added Sugar Milk (choc 20% (vegetable Fat, Sweetener (968), Milk Solids 15%, Inulin, Cocoa Solids 5%, Emulsifier (soy 322), Natural Flavour, Intense Sweetener (960), Monk Fruit Sweetener), Caramel Paste 8% (invert Sugar, Humectants (sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrated Pear Puree, Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Sunflower Oil, Citrus Fibre, Natural Colours (caramel I, Titanium Dioxide), Gelling Agent (pectin), Firming Agent (calcium Lactate), Natural Flavour), Polydextrose, Humectant (glycerol), Hydrolysed Collagen, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanuts 5%, Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Isomalto-oligosaccharide (soluble Fibre), Flavour, Sweetener (maltitol), Peanut Butter 1%, Sunflower Oil, Natural Colour (150a), Salt, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (vitamin E). Contains Milk, Peanuts and Soy.
Check Muscle Nation Custard Protein Bar Choc Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Custard Protein Bar Choc Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


