Is Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Raspberry 300g Dairy Free?

Description
Raspberry-flavored ready-to-drink bottle offers a clear, lightly sweet berry taste with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; texture is more watery than syrupy. Consumers commonly drink it after workouts, as a midday refresher, or on-the-go. Reviews note pleasant berry flavor but occasional artificial aftertaste and convenient portability and easy, resealable packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein 90
- milk
- whey protein isolate
whey protein 90
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Raspberry-flavored ready-to-drink bottle offers a clear, lightly sweet berry taste with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; texture is more watery than syrupy. Consumers commonly drink it after workouts, as a midday refresher, or on-the-go. Reviews note pleasant berry flavor but occasional artificial aftertaste and convenient portability and easy, resealable packaging.
Ingredients
Protein Water Blend 83.2% [Hydrolysed Bovine Colla gen, Whey Protein Isolate (Whey Protein 90% (Milk) , Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin))], Flavour, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), IB CAA 2:1:1 (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Ele ctrolyte Blend 1.8% [Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate], Sweete ners (Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Allura Red).
Check Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Raspberry 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Raspberry 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Raspberry 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


