Is Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Raspberry 300g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Raspberry-flavored ready-to-drink bottle offers a clear, lightly sweet berry taste with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; texture is more watery than syrupy. Consumers commonly drink it after workouts, as a midday refresher, or on-the-go. Reviews note pleasant berry flavor but occasional artificial aftertaste and convenient portability and easy, resealable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Water Blend 83.2% [Hydrolysed Bovine Colla gen, Whey Protein Isolate (Whey Protein 90% (Milk) , Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin))], Flavour, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), IB CAA 2:1:1 (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Ele ctrolyte Blend 1.8% [Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate], Sweete ners (Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Allura Red).

Check Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Raspberry 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Raspberry 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go