Is Muscle Nation High Protein Bar Cookies & Cream 70g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol
- humectant
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- natural flavour
- +1 more
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrolysed Collagen, No Added Sugar Milk Choc 20% (Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Flavour), Humectant (Glycerol), Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Sweetener (Sorbitol), Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (Soluble Fibre), Brown Rice Syrup, Flavour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Vitamin E), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).
Check Muscle Nation High Protein Bar Cookies & Cream 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation High Protein Bar Cookies & Cream 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


