Is Muscle Nation Sparkling Protein Water Strawberry Apple Zero Sugar 330mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- collagen peptide
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Sweetener (Erythritol), Collagen Peptide, Natural Flavours, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid), Acacia Gum, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Preservative (211), Sucralose, L-Tryptophan, Colour (129)
Check Muscle Nation Sparkling Protein Water Strawberry Apple Zero Sugar 330mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Sparkling Protein Water Strawberry Apple Zero Sugar 330mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Muscle Nation Sparkling Protein Water Strawberry Apple Zero Sugar 330mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


