Is MusclePharm Combat Protein Powder® Chocolate Milk -- 4 lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- contains milk, egg, soy
- micellar casein
- whey protein hydrolysate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- lecithin
- L-leucine
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microfiltered Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Micellar Casein, Egg, Albumin), Cocoa Bean Powder, Natural And Artifical Flavors, Inulin, Salt, L-glutamine, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Protease, Potassium Citrate, Lactase, L-leucine, L-isolecine, L-valine, Soy Lecithin, Allergen Warning: Contains Milk, Egg, Soy (Lecithin), Made In A Facility That May Also Process Egg, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Peanuts, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Wheat Products
Check MusclePharm Combat Protein Powder® Chocolate Milk -- 4 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MusclePharm Combat Protein Powder® Chocolate Milk -- 4 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
MusclePharm Combat Protein Powder® Chocolate Milk -- 4 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


