Is MusclePharm Wreckage™ Pre-Workout Sour Candy Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Intense Pump and Nutrient Absorption : L-citrulline , Vaso6 ( Green Tea Extract [ Leaf ] ) Astragin [ Astragalus Membranaceus Extract ( Root ) Panax Notoginseng Extract ( Root ) ] , Energy and Endurance : Carnosyn Beta Alanine , Taurine , Caffeine Anhydrous , Neuro Focus : Tyrosine , Alpha Glycerylphosphorylcholine ( Gpc ) , L-Theanine , Neurofactor ( Whole Coffee Fruit Concentrate ) ( Coffee Arabica ) , Other Ingredients : Citric Acid , Malic Acid , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Silicon Dioxide , Calcium Silicate , Sodium Chloride , Sucralose , Fruit and Vegetable Juice ( Color ) , Acesulfame Potassium .

Check MusclePharm Wreckage™ Pre-Workout Sour Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MusclePharm Wreckage™ Pre-Workout Sour Candy is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go