Is MusclePharmMuscle Pharm Plant-Based Organic Protein Chocolate -- 15 Servings Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Guar Gun, Organic Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana (Eaf)), Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Chocolate Flavor Contains: Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Allergen: Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), This Product Was Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Containing Milk, Egg, Soybean, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Peanuts
Check MusclePharmMuscle Pharm Plant-Based Organic Protein Chocolate -- 15 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MusclePharmMuscle Pharm Plant-Based Organic Protein Chocolate -- 15 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
MusclePharmMuscle Pharm Plant-Based Organic Protein Chocolate -- 15 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


