Is Mush Protein / Protein Overnight Oats / Avoine Sans Cuisson / Chocolatey Brownie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond base
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Base (water, Almonds), Rolled Oats, Dates, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract Contains Almonds and Milk. It may also contain Peanuts.
Check Mush Protein / Protein Overnight Oats / Avoine Sans Cuisson / Chocolatey Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mush Protein / Protein Overnight Oats / Avoine Sans Cuisson / Chocolatey Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


