Is Mushroom Jalapeno Popper Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese parmesan cheese pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Pepper, Panko Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt), Yellow Onion, Parmesan Cheese Parmesan Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose Added To Pr
Check Mushroom Jalapeno Popper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom Jalapeno Popper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


