Is Mushroom Superfood Master lend Mushrooms & Adaptogens Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- xanthan gum
- organic natural flavor
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum. Contains fish, peanuts.
Check Mushroom Superfood Master lend Mushrooms & Adaptogens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom Superfood Master lend Mushrooms & Adaptogens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Bertolli Mushroom Alfredo with Portobello Mushrooms Pasta Sauce 15 oz.
CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE IN A CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM
The Wild Mushroom Co. Dried Gourmet Mix European Mushrooms 12 Ounces (340g)
MEDIUM INDIAN MUSHROOM MASALA HEARTY MUSHROOMS & POTATOES PREPARED IN A RICHLY SPICED SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN MUSHROOM MASALA
About this product
Supplement · Powder


