Is Mushroom Superfood Master lend Mushrooms & Adaptogens Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- organic natural flavor
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum. Contains fish, peanuts.
Check Mushroom Superfood Master lend Mushrooms & Adaptogens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom Superfood Master lend Mushrooms & Adaptogens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Bertolli Mushroom Alfredo with Portobello Mushrooms Pasta Sauce 15 oz.
CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE IN A CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM
The Wild Mushroom Co. Dried Gourmet Mix European Mushrooms 12 Ounces (340g)
MEDIUM INDIAN MUSHROOM MASALA HEARTY MUSHROOMS & POTATOES PREPARED IN A RICHLY SPICED SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN MUSHROOM MASALA
About this product
Supplement · Powder


