Is MUSHROOM VIETNAMESE PHO DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, MUSHROOM VIETNAMESE PHO Soy Free?

Description
Savory, aromatic liquid offers steady umami and warm spice notes; tender strands provide a soft, yielding texture and cohesive mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a quick lunch or warming dinner, reviewers cite reliable convenience, consistent flavor and texture, occasional variability in seasoning, and some reports of packaging inconsistencies across shipments occasionally.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
- soybeans
- hydrolyzed soy protein
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, aromatic liquid offers steady umami and warm spice notes; tender strands provide a soft, yielding texture and cohesive mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a quick lunch or warming dinner, reviewers cite reliable convenience, consistent flavor and texture, occasional variability in seasoning, and some reports of packaging inconsistencies across shipments occasionally.
Ingredients
Rice Noodles: Rice, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, And Cellulose Gum, Soup Base: Yeast Extract, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin Radish (Dried) (Radish, Maltodextrin), Dextrose, Sugar, Mushroom (Dried), Onion (Dried), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Garlic (Dried), Artificial Roasted Beef Flavor (Plant Based) (Flavor, Salt), Soy Sauce (Dried) (Soy Sauce [Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol], Maltodextrin, Salt), Caramel Color, Star Anise (Dried) And Spices (Dried), Flavoring Oil: Soybean Oil, Mushroom (Dried), Natural Basil Flavor (Natural Basil Essential Oil, Vegetable Oil), And Natural Coriander Long Leaf Flavor (Coriander Long Leaf Fried Oil, Coriander Essential Oil), Vegetable Pack: Carrot (Dried), Mushroom (Dried), And Green Onion (Dried).
Check MUSHROOM VIETNAMESE PHO DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, MUSHROOM VIETNAMESE PHO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSHROOM VIETNAMESE PHO DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, MUSHROOM VIETNAMESE PHO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Where to buy
MUSHROOM VIETNAMESE PHO DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, MUSHROOM VIETNAMESE PHO is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


