Is Mustard & Co. Five Flavor Gift Set - Gourmet Mustard Sampler Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- raw pacific northwest honey
- honey curry fresh-ground
raw pacific northwest honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Classic Fresh-ground And Raw Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Filtered Water, Jacobsen Salt Co, Sea Salt,garlic Dill Fresh-ground And Raw Organic Mustard Seed, Garlic Powder, Dill Weed, Jacobsen Salt Co, Sea Salt,honey Curry Fresh-ground And Raw Organic Mustard Seed, Raw Pacific Northwest Honey, Organic Curry Blend, Jacobsen Salt Co, Sea Salt,smoky Bbq Fresh-ground And Raw Organic Mustard Seed, Molasses, Paprika, Onion Powder, Chipotle Powder, Concentrated Smoke, Jacobsen Salt Co, Sea Salt,black Truffle Fresh-ground And Raw Organic Mustard Seed, White Wine Vinegar, Black Truffle Infused Olive Oil, Jacobsen Salt Co, Sea Salt
Check Mustard & Co. Five Flavor Gift Set - Gourmet Mustard Sampler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mustard & Co. Five Flavor Gift Set - Gourmet Mustard Sampler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mustard & Co. Five Flavor Gift Set - Gourmet Mustard Sampler is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


