Is MUSTARD POTATO SALAD, MUSTARD Soy Free?

Description
Mustard potato salad is a classic fan favorite that is made with an all-star line up of ingredients. This includes ballpark-style mustard, juicy red bell peppers, and tangy dill pickles, giving it an all-American taste. The potato salad does not contain artificial flavors, colors, or high fructose corn syrup. People rave about its delicious taste, describing it as the best potato salad they've ever eaten. It is not overly heavy on the mustard, allowing the flavors of the other ingredients to shine. The potato salad has a homemade taste that people appreciate.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mustard potato salad is a classic fan favorite that is made with an all-star line up of ingredients. This includes ballpark-style mustard, juicy red bell peppers, and tangy dill pickles, giving it an all-American taste. The potato salad does not contain artificial flavors, colors, or high fructose corn syrup. People rave about its delicious taste, describing it as the best potato salad they've ever eaten. It is not overly heavy on the mustard, allowing the flavors of the other ingredients to shine. The potato salad has a homemade taste that people appreciate.
Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), DILL PICKLE (CUCUMBERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORING, TURMERIC, POLYSORBATE 80), CELERY, SUGAR, ONION, WATER, RED BELL PEPPER, SALT, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MUSTARD POTATO SALAD, MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSTARD POTATO SALAD, MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MUSTARD POTATO SALAD, MUSTARD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


