Is MUU with toffee 200g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- gelatine
- lecithins
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
- +2 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel) In Varying Proportions, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Fromsoya) And E476, Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Partly Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Rape), Humectant: Sorbitols And Glycerol, Dextrose, Margarine - (Vegetable Fat (Palm), Partly Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Rape), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers: Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Citric Acid Esters Of Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lecithins, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya), Colour: E150c, Partly Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Soya), Flavours, Gelatine, Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 43%, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, The Product May Contain Peanuts And Others Nuts, Gluten And Egg Yolks
Check MUU with toffee 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUU with toffee 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


