Is Muuna 2% Milkfat Mango on the Bottom Cottage Cheese, 5.3 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural milk salts
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- vitamin a plamitate
- natural flavor
natural milk salts
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Mangoes, Water, Cream, Fructose, Mango Puree, Milk Protein Concentrate, Pectin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Plant-based Gums (Carob Bean, Guar Bean), Natural Milk Salts, Vitamin A Plamitate, Live & Active Culture: B, Lactis
Check Muuna 2% Milkfat Mango on the Bottom Cottage Cheese, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muuna 2% Milkfat Mango on the Bottom Cottage Cheese, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Where to buy
Muuna 2% Milkfat Mango on the Bottom Cottage Cheese, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


